Авторизация





регистрация
восстановить пароль
Перейти на главную страницу
(048) 777-444-7, (066) 777-444-7
(068) 777-444-7, (073) 777-444-7


КАТАЛОГОптическое оборудованиеАктивное оптическое оборудованиеОптические приемники
FWO - Passive FTTH Network Termination Box with Optional Optical CATV/SAT-TV Receiver Module 
FWO - Passive FTTH Network Termination Box with Optional Optical CATV/SAT-TV Receiver Module

Раздел: Оптические приемники

ЭТОТ ТОВАР НА ТЕКУЩИЙ МОМЕНТ НЕ АКТУАЛЕН И НАХОДИТСЯ В АРХИВЕ



FWO is a universal wall outlet for termination of in-house fiber optic cabling. It provides a comprehensive
solution for the fiber deployment in MDUs including:
• the passive fiber termination for up to 8 fibers
• the active termination of optical CATV/SAT-TV signals in combination with the BKtel Optical Compact
Receiver OCR (optional)
• an optical path through port in order to connect GPON/GEPON or EPTP FTTH customer premises
equipment (optional)
Features
Fiber termination box for up to 8 low bending loss fibers (G.657A).
Universal splice holders for heat shrink splices or crimp splices included (8, 4 with installed Receiver Module).
Up to 4 Simplex SC adaptors or 4 Duplex LC adaptors on front for passive fiber termination.
Carrier for BKtel Optical Compact Receiver (OCR).
If the OCR module is installed, up to 2 Simplex SC adaptors or 2 Duplex LC adaptors can additionally be installed
Possibility to lock and seal the housing with a supplied screw and seal
Bottom /top/rear access for fiber break out cables




Dimensions (height, depth, width) 35 mm x 80 mm x 140 mm
Optical connector SC or LC
Optical Receiver
Optical receiver modules OCR1016E, OCR2209E, OCR1016E-WDM OCR2209EWDM,
Optical connector SC/APC
CATV/SAT-TV interface F-female, 75 W
Power Supply Plugin Power Supply Unit 6V/2A
Power supply interface (DC IN) 2.1/5.5mm connector

 






сайт фирмы Мортелеком-Сервис
1998-2018, all Rights Reserved
About | Статьи | Объявления | Тех.отдел | Рассылка | Карта сайта | Одесса | Донецк